Staff List


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs J HughdiePA to Headteacher/Office Manager

Ms V BartensSenior Secretary

Ms R CarneyReprographics Technician

Mrs K Dewey Receptionist

Mrs R PerryAdministrative Assistant

Mrs B RidleyExaminations Officer

Mrs B VinenCurriculum Assistant


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs C Cull Attendance and Family Support Worker

Mrs D Collins Assistant Attendance Officer (Wednesday & Friday)

Mrs J WhicherAssistant Attendance Officer (Monday, Tuesday & Thursday)


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs N ElliottPersonalised Learning & Enterprise Manager

Mrs C Jesson Careers Advisor

Mrs L Kirkham Personalised Learning & Enterprise Manager (P/T)


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr K Brown Teacher of ICT

Mrs J RussellCurriculum Leader of ICT/Teacher of ICT


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss E CharrettTeacher of Art and Design

Mrs DrakeTeacher with Responsibility for Drama/Head of Year 11

Mr WickensTeacher of Music

Ms S J Barton Teacher with Responsibility for Art/7O Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs J Bampton Food Technology Technician (P/T)

Mrs P DrewellSenior Science Technician

Miss R Hood Senior Science Technician

Mrs L Taylor De SouzaCreative Arts Technician

Mrs D ThomasFood Technology Technician (P/T)

Mr D FinneganTechnology Technician


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs K PhillipsHead of Department/Teacher of English

Miss A WyattTeacher of English/Second in Department

Miss L Akhurst Teacher of English

Mr T AshmeadTeacher of English

Ms T Gale Teacher of English/Raising Standards Lead

Mr J PhillipsTeacher of English

Mrs Z Cummings Teacher of English/8H Tutor

Miss C WallTeacher of English/7L Tutor

Miss B ClarkTeacher of English/8L Tutor

Mrs K TomlinsonTeacher of English/8T Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs J StenningBusiness Manager

Mrs A Archer Finance Officer

Mrs L KirkhamFinance/Personnel Assistant (P/T)

Mrs S Plascott Finance Assistant


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs K Robinson Teacher of Geography

Mr N Wilkinson Teacher of Geography/Head of Year 10

Mrs ReadHead of Department/Teacher of Geography/7S Tutor

Miss V JohnstoneTeacher of Geography/8O Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr K ChikiwaHead of Year 7/Teacher of Mathematics

Mr C DaleHead of Year 8/Teacher of History

Mrs S ChudleyHead of Year 9/Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs K Drake Head of Year 11/Teacher with Responsibility for Drama

Mr N Wilkinson Head of Year 10/Teacher of Geography


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs C LewisHead of Department/Teacher of P.E/Health & Social Care


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr G ParsonsHead of Department/Teacher of History

Mr C DaleTeacher of History/Head of Year 8

Miss L HudsonTeacher of History/Transition Coordinator

Mrs H JefferyTeacher of History


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss H SydenhamInstructor of Spanish & Lead/Co-Ordinator for PSHE & iFuture

Mrs L JuppTeacher of French & Spanish/Assistant Curriculum Leader of PSHE/iFuture Co-Ordinator/7T Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs K Edwards Assistant Headteacher/Initial Teacher Training Coordinator


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr R StricklandNetwork Manager

Mr M Nicholls IT Apprentice

Mr J Price ICT Technician


Click on staff name to contact them.

Ms L BallLearning Support Assistant

Mrs C BessantLearning Support Assistant

Mrs L DennettLearning Support Assistant

Mrs EllisLearning Support Assistan

Miss S FewellLearning Support Assistant

Miss E Kirkham Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J KnightLead for Alternative Provision

Mrs S Lappage Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Moore Learning Support Assistant

Ms K OsborneAssistant to SENDCo

Ms M TuncayLearning Support Assistant

Ms A WatermanLearning Support Assistant

Ms J WilkinsonLearning Support Assistant


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss J Carson Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Miss S ChattertonLunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Ms C GuyLunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Ms S LancasterLunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Ms K WyldeLunchtime Supervisory Assistant


Click on staff name to contact them.

Dr A Adeniran Head of Department/Teacher of Mathematics

Miss N CavanaghTeacher of Mathematics/Second in Department

Mr M BeechTeacher of Mathematics

Mr K Chikiwa Teacher of Mathematics/Head of Year 7

Mrs S ChudleyTeacher of Mathematics/Head of Year 9

Mrs C HubbardTeacher of Mathematics

Mrs B VinenCurriculum Assistant

Mrs E D'Costa Lead Teacher of Mathematics and Science

Mrs J EyreTeacher of Mathematics/Second in Department/8S Tutor

Mr B NorthfieldTeacher of Mathematics/8G Tutor

Miss E Michael Teacher of Science/Teacher of Maths/9S Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs N Nieto AmianoHead of Department/Teacher of French & Spanish

Mrs FowlesTeacher of French & Spanish

Miss GuietTeacher of French

Miss H SydenhamInstructor of Spanish & Lead/Co-Ordinator for PSHE & iFuture

Ms A DejoieTeacher of French/Second in Department/7L Tutor

Mrs L JuppTeacher of French & Spanish/Assistant Curriculum Leader of PSHE/iFuture Co-Ordinator/7T Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs L Jordan Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Proudley Inclusion Co-ordinator

Miss K O'SullivanYear Group Mentor for Year 7

Mrs A Lynch Year Group Mentor for Years 8 & 9

Miss M Tierney Year Group Mentor for Years 10 & 11


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs C LewisHead of Department/Teacher of P.E/Health & Social Care

Mr W BentleyTeacher of P.E.

Mr N Bryant Teacher of P.E.

Mr C JordanTeacher of P.E./Second in Department/7N Tutor

Miss E BarrellTeacher of P.E./8I Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs L KirkhamFinance/Personnel Assistant


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss H SydenhamInstructor of Spanish & Lead/Co-Ordinator for PSHE & iFuture

Mrs L JuppTeacher of French & Spanish/Assistant Curriculum Leader of PSHE/iFuture Co-Ordinator/7T Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Ms A DevereuxTeacher of Religious Studies

Miss L StewartTeacher of Religious Studies

Mrs M RumseyHead of Department/Teacher of Religious Studies (PT)/9S Tutor (Currently on Maternity Leave)


Click on staff name to contact them.

Ms K OsborneAssistant to SENDCo


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss E DarbyHead of Department/Teacher of Science

Mrs E D'CostaLead Teacher of Science and Mathematics

Mr S Cutler Teacher of Science

Ms E KinneyTeacher of Science (Maternity Leave)

Mr R NewmanTeacher of Science/7H Tutor

Dr I KendrickTeacher of Science/7G Tutor

Mrs C LewthwaiteTeacher of Science

Miss E Michael Teacher of Science/Teacher of Maths/9S Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr M BrownHead Teacher

Mrs S AshleyDeputy Head Teacher

Mrs K Edwards Assistant Headteacher/Initial Teacher Training Coordinator

Mr H EvansAssistant Headteacher

Mrs L Jones Assistant Head Teacher/Teacher of Science

Mrs L JordanSafeguarding Lead

Mrs J StenningBusiness Manager


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr T O'ConnorSite Manager

Mr P FreemanSite Assistant

Mr B WhiteCaretaker

Mrs L FaganCleaner

Mrs M HarrisCleaner

Mrs T LewisCleaner

Mr K MundayCleaner

Miss S PrattCleaner

Mrs J RustellCleaner

Mrs R SmithCleaner

Mrs J WilkinsCleaner


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss S MastersCover Supervisor

Mr J Moran Cover Supervisor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mr J GopalHead of Department/Teacher of Graphics/Resistant Materials

Mrs S DrewellTeacher with Responsibility for Food & Nutrition

Mrs J Carson Teacher of Textiles Technology

Mr A RangerTeacher of Food & Nutrition/7I Tutor

Miss K LloydTeacher of Technology/8N Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Miss L Hudson Transition Coordinator/Teacher of History


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs ReadHead of Department/Teacher of Geography/7S Tutor

Mr R NewmanTeacher of Science/7H Tutor

Ms S J Barton Teacher with Responsibility for Art/7O Tutor

Ms A DejoieTeacher of French/Second in Department/7L Tutor

Mr A RangerTeacher of Food & Nutrition/7I Tutor

Mr C JordanTeacher of P.E./Second in Department/7N Tutor

Dr I KendrickTeacher of Science/7G Tutor

Mrs L JuppTeacher of French & Spanish/Assistant Curriculum Leader of PSHE/iFuture Co-Ordinator/7T Tutor

Miss C WallTeacher of English/7L Tutor


Click on staff name to contact them.

Mrs J EyreTeacher of Mathematics/Second in Department/8S Tutor

Mrs Z Cummings Teacher of English/8H Tutor

Miss V JohnstoneTeacher of Geography/8O Tutor

Miss B ClarkTeacher of English/8L Tutor

Miss E BarrellTeacher of P.E./8I Tutor

Miss K LloydTeacher of Technology/8N Tutor

Mr B NorthfieldTeacher of Mathematics/8G Tutor

Mrs K TomlinsonTeacher of English/8T Tutor


Notices


There are no notices currently.

Contact TSTC


Got a question? Fill out our online form and get in touch with us.

Get in touch