Extra Curricular


Morning

Breakfast Club in Hall for all Year groups 7.45am - 8.30am


Break



After College

Year 11 Advance Maths with Dr Adeniran 

Years 9, 10 & 11 Science with Miss Lewthwaite

Year 11 Drama with Mrs Drake

All Years Southampton School Choir with Mrs Linnegar

Homework Club in the LRC for all Years

PE (Spring Term 1: January - February) 

Year 11 (B) Basketball training with Mr Bentley and Mr Jordan 

PE Fixtures

Please note return times are approximate. 



Morning

Breakfast Club in Hall for all Year groups 7.45am - 8.30am


Lunchtime

All Years Place 2B withMiss Devereux in S7


After College

Year 11 Drama with Mrs Drake

Years 9,10,11 Science with Mr Newman

Years 9 & 10 French Speaking with Miss Guiet in room M11

Year 11 Mastery French with Mrs Fowles in room M2

Year 11 Spanish Drop In with Miss Sydenham in room S8

Year 7 ALP with Miss Dejoie & Mrs Jupp in room M1

Homework Club in the LRC for All Years

PE (Spring Term 1: January - February) 

Years 7 & 8 (G) Basketball training with Mrs Lewis and Miss Barrell 

Year 7 (G+B) Fitness Club with Mr Kendrick

All Years (G+B) Gymnastics with an External coach

Year 11 (B) Basketball fixtures with Mr Jordan

All Years (G+B) basketball training with Mr Bentley 

PE Fixtures

Tuesday 6 February

Years 7 and 8 girls netball fixtures at the sports centre - 3.00pm - 5.45pm with Mrs Lewis and Miss Barrell

Tuesday 20 February

Years 7 and 8 girls netball fixtures at the sports centre - 3.00-5.45pm with Mrs Lewis and Miss Barrell

Year 9 boys football away at St Georges - 3.00-5.00pm with Mr Bryant

Please note return times are approximate. 



Morning

Breakfast Club in Hall for all Year groups 7.45am - 8.30am


Break



Lunchtime

All Years Place 2B with Miss Devereux in S7


After College

All Years Drama with Mrs Drake

Years 9,10 and 11 Science with Dr Kendrick

Years 9, 10 and 11 Art sessions with Miss Barton & Mrs Charrett

All Years History Film Club with Miss Hudson

Year 7 & 8 Spanish Club with Miss Sydenham in S8

Mastery in Spanish Miss Nieto and Mrs Jupp in M3

All Years Rock Band Mrs Linnegar

Year 10 Advance Maths with Dr Adeniran

Homework Club in the LRC for All Years

PE (Spring Term 1: January - February) 

Years 8 & 9 (G+B) Fitness Club with Mrs Hubbard 

Yoga with an external instructor - invitation only

All Years (G+B) Dodgeball with Mr Bryant 

PE Fixtures

Year 11 Boys Basketball v Wildern - 3.30pm - 5.30pm

Please note return times are approximate. 



Morning

Breakfast Club in Hall for all Year groups 7.45am - 8.30am


After College

Year 11 Drama with Mrs Drake

Years 9,10,11 Science with Mr Cutler

Year 7 & 8 Geography club with Mrs Robinson

Years 9, 10 & 11 Geography Drop in Sessions with Miss Johnstone

All Years Computing club with Mr Brown

Year 7 & 8 Girls Computing club with Mrs Hayden

Young Film Makers Club for Years 8, 9 & 10 with Media in HE4. Sign up sheet outside HE4 (The club will finish in April with an event to celebrate and recognise student achievement)

Homework Club in the LRC for All Years

PE (Spring Term 1: January - February)

All Years (G) Netball Training with Mrs Lewis and Miss Barrell 

All Years (G+B) Badminton Training with Mr Northfield and Mrs Eyre

Years 10 & 11 (G+B) Fitness Club

Year 7 (B) Footbal Training with Mr Bryant 

PE Fixtures

Please note return times are approximate. 



Morning

Breakfast Club in Hall for all Year groups 7.45am - 8.30am


Break

Future Innovations Project Team (Week A)


After College

Year 11 Drama with Mrs Drake

Years 9,10,11 Science with Miss Darby

Year 9, 10 & 11 Geography Drop in Sessions with Mrs Read

Homework Club in the LRC for All Years

PE (Spring Term 1: January - February)

All Years (G) Football Training with Mr Bentley and The Saints Foundation

PE Fixtures

Please note return times are approximate. 



Co-Curricular Trips

Notices


There are no notices currently.

Contact TSTC


Got a question? Fill out our online form and get in touch with us.

Get in touch